BLD001872SCHOOLS & PROGRAMS

 

The National Independent Private Schools Association is an association of over 130 schools throughout the United States and some foreign countries, and our membership is restricted to for-profit, tax-paying schools.

 



Please select below to jump to a region:


Alabama
Arizona
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Iowa
Louisiana
Maryland
Massachusetts
Mississippi
Montana
Nevada
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
Oklahoma
Oregon
Texas
Virginia
Washington
———————
El Salvador
Guatemala
Korea
Spain


 

 

ALABAMA



Churchill Academy

395 Ray Thorington Rd.
Montgomery, AL   361117
Director:  Lisa Hanlon Schroeder / Phone:  (334) 270-4225 / Fax:  (334) 270-7805

WEB SITE

 

ARIZONA

 


Bella Vista College Preparatory (Accredited)

PO Box 28096

Scottsdale, AZ 85225

Principal: Cindy Brown & Lisa Artenian / Phone: (480) 575-6001 / Fax: (480) 575-7932

WEB SITE


Camelback Desert School (Accredited)

9606 East Kalil

Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Principal: Mark Culbertson / Phone: (480) 451-3130 / Fax: (480) 451-8197

WEB SITE


Rancho Solano Private Schools (Accredited)

9180 E. Via de Ventura,

Scottsdale, AZ   95258

Director:  Audrey Menard / Phone 480.646.8200

WEB SITE



CALIFORNIA


 



Adda Clevenger School (Candidate Seeking Accreditation)
180 Fair Oaks Street
San Francisco, CA 94110

Director: Benjamin Harrison / Phone: (415) 824-2240

WEB SITE


Belmont Oaks Academy (Accredited)

2200 Carlmont Drive

Belmont, CA 94002

Executive Director: Jennifer Khoury –   Principal: Kelly Corteway

Phone: (650) 593-6175 / Fax: (650) 593-7937

WEB SITE


Brookfield School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)

6115 Riverside Blvd.,

Sacramento, CA   95831

Director:  Kathi Sittner

Phone (916) 442-1255 / Fax   (916) 443-5477

WEB SITE


Heritage Oak Private Elementary (Accredited)

16971 Imperial Highway

Yorba Linda, CA 92886

Directors: Phyllis Cygan & Greg Cygan / Phone: (714) 524-1350 / Fax: (714) 524-1352

WEB SITE


Hilldale School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)

79 Florence Street,

Daly City, CA   94014

Director:  Kathi Sittner

Phone:(650) 756-4737 / (650) 756-3162

WEB SITE

 


Kittredge School (Accredited)

2355 Lake Street

San Francisco, CA 94121

Directors: Peter Lavaroni / Phone: (415) 750-8390 / Fax: (415) 751-2011

WEB SITE


McDowell Elementary School (Accredited)

29028 Aloma Avenue

Laguna Niguel, CA 92677

Director: Donna Jeffrey / Phone: (949) 495-5162 / Fax: (949) 495-6733

WEB SITE


The Quarry Lane School (Accredited)

6363 Tassajara Road

Dublin, CA 94568

Director: Dr. Sabri Arac / Phone: (925) 829-8000 / Fax: (925) 829-2948

WEB SITE


Squaw Valley Academy – Bay Area (Accredited)
3090 Independence Drive
Livermore, CA 94551
Director: Bill Grant (Interim) / Phone: (925) 278-6355

Director: William Grant / Phone: (530) 583-9393 / Fax: (530) 583-1111

WEB SITE

Squaw Valley Academy -Tahoe  (Accredited)
235 Squaw Valley Road
Olympic Valley, CA   96476

Director:  Bill Grant / Phone:  530.583.9393

WEB SITE


 

COLORADO

 


Aim House (Certified) Emotional Growth Program

2000 21st Street,

Boulder, CO 80302

Principals: Ryan Stevenson / Angelo Keely 720-465-4954

WEB SITE


Broomfield Academy (Accredited)

7203 West 120th Avenue

Broomfield, CO 80020

Principal: Pat Garner / Phone: (303) 469-6449 / Fax: (303) 469-8543

WEB SITE  


CONNECTICUT

Westport Day School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
372 Danbury Road, Suite 190
Wilton, CT   06897

Director:  Dawn Matera / Phone:  (203) 557-0939
WEB SITE


FLORIDA


Alexander Montessori School (Accredited)
6050 SW 57 Avenue
Miami, FL 33143

Director: Beverley McGhee / Phone: (305) 665-6274 / Fax: (305) 665-7726

WEB SITE


Alexander Montessori School (Accredited)
14850 SW 67th Avenue
Miami, FL 33158

Director: Dr. James McGhee, II / Phone: (305) 235-3995 / Fax: (305) 252-9778

WEB SITE


Alexander Montessori School (Accredited)
14400 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158

Director: Dr. Joyce McGhee / Phone: (305) 233-4540 / Fax: (305) 253-7322

WEB SITE


Alexander Montessori School (Accredited)
17800 Old Cutler Road
Miami, FL 33158

Director: Dr. Joyce McGhee / Phone: (305) 969-1814 / Fax: (305) 969-3974

WEB SITE


Avalon School (Accredited)
5002 Andrus Avenue
Orlando, FL 32804

Director: Katherine Shafer / Phone: (407) 297-4353 / Fax: (407) 629-7366


Center Academy (Accredited)
200 Sterling Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444

Director: Mary Ann Ferguson / Phone: (561) 278-8669 / Fax: (561) 278-0085


Betton Hills Preparatory School (Accredited)
1815 N. Meridian Road
Tallahassee, FL 32303

Director: Ilona Faust / Phone: (850) 422-2464 / Fax: (850) 422-1369

WEB SITE


Brevard Private Academy (Accredited)
508 S Plumosa Street
Merrit Island, FL 32952

Director: Jenna Shaykhian / Phone: (321) 459-3466 / Fax: (321) 459-9899

WEB SITE


Brito Miami Private School (Accredited)
2732 SW 32nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33133

Director: Beatriz Brito / Phone: (305) 448-1463 / Fax: (305) 448-0181

WEB SITE


The Cape Academy (Accredited)
231 Del Prado South, Suite 6
Cape Coral Park, FL 33990

Director: Kristen F. Williamson / Phone: (239) 573-8668 / Fax: (239) 573-8013


Center Academy (Accredited)
6710 86th Ave N
Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Director: Stephen Kenney / Phone: (727) 541-5716 / Fax: (727) 544-8186

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
341 N. Orange Ave.
Maitland, FL 32751

Director – Joann Sas/Phone 407-772-8727/FAX 407-772-8747

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
4700 Riverside Dr Ste 100
Coral Springs, FL 33067

Director: Barbara Cooper / Phone: (954) 575-1231 / Fax: (954) 575-1038

WEB SITE


Mandarin (Accredited)

10679 Old St. Augustine Road

Jacksonville, FL 32257

Director – Stephanie Thompson/Phone 904-448-1956/FAX904-448-0044

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
2804 St. Johns Bluff Road South Suite 103
Jacksonville, FL 32246

Director: Jodene Shea / Phone: (904) 645-5366 / Fax: (904) 645-5186

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
1520 Land O’ Lakes Blvd Ste D
Lutz, FL 33549

Director: Andrew Guido / Phone: (813) 909-9442 / Fax: (813) 909-4483

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
2171 Kingsley Avenue
Orange Park, FL 32073

Director: Jerry Stigliano / Phone: (904) 276-3552 / Fax: (904) 276-3554

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
34054 US 19 North
Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Director: Suzy Gaudin / Phone: (727) 781-2986 / Fax: (727) 781-2936

WEB SITE


Center Academy (Accredited)
10518 Riverview Drive
Riverview, FL 33569

Director: Dave Stone / Phone: (813) 677-7777 / Fax: (813) 677-1490

WEB SITE


Central Florida Academy (Accredited)
2700 Enterprise Road
Orange City, Florida 32763

Director: Odette Hernandez / Phone: (386) 218-3906

WEB SITE


Central Florida Academy (Accredited)
1626 West Airport Blvd.
Sanford, Florida 32773

Director: Odette Hernandez / Phone (321) 363-0063

WEB SITE


Champagnat Catholic School (Accredited)
1851 Palm Avenue
Hialeah, Florida 33010

Director: Isabel Alonsa / Phone: (305) 888-3760 / Fax: (305) 883-1174


Conchita Espinosa Academy (Accredited)
12975 SW 6th Street
Miami, Florida 330184

Director: Maribel Z. Diaz / Phone: (305) 227-1150 / Fax: (305) 225-0184


Country Day for Children (Accredited)
1281 South Wickham Road
West Melbourne, FL 32904

Director: Cynthia Thomas / Phone: (321) 951-8005 / Fax: (321) 951-8005


Dixie County Learning Academy (Accredited)
1357 NE 82nd Avenue
Pld Town, FL 32680

Director: Sylvia Lamenta-Johnson / Phone: (352) 542-3306 / Fax: (352) 542-7291


Dunedin Academy (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
1408 County Road 2
Denedin, FL 34698

Director: Danielle Parker / Phone: (727) 580-2042 / Fax: (727) 733-6696


Edison Private School (Accredited)
3720 East 4th Avenue
Hialeah, FL 33013

Director: Margarita Jimenez / Phone: (305) 824-0303 / Fax: (305) 822-4205


ES International School  (Accredited)
499 Airport Pulling Road North
Naples, FL   34105

Director:  Daniel Green / Phone (239) 330-7339 / Fax:  (239) 790-5071

WEB SITE


Especially for Children (Accredited)
1230 Banana River Drive
Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937

Director: Cynthia Thomas / Phone: (321) 777-1480 / Fax: (321) 777-9566

WEB SITE


Fort Lauderdale Preparatory School (Accredited)
3275 West Oakland Park Boulevard
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33311

Director: Anita Lonstein / Phone: (954) 485-7500 / Fax: (954) 485-1732

WEB SITE


Halifax Academy (Accredited)
275 Williamson Blvd.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Director: Jay Dougherty / Phone: (386) 252-9557 / Fax: (386) 252-9414


Hibernian Private School (Accredited)
1950 Clayton Court
Fort Myers, FL 33907

Director: Yvonne McQuillan / Phone: (239) 274-9600 / Fax: (239) 236-0640


Highpoint Academy (Accredited)
12101 Southwest 34th Street
Miami, FL 33175

Director: Alicia Casanova / Phone: (305) 552-0202 / Fax: (305) 559-8253

WEB SITE


Highpoint Academy Middle School (Accredited)
10300 SW 67th Avenue
Miami, FL 33196

Director: Alicia Casanova / Phone: (305) 552-0202 / Fax: (305) 559-8253

WEB SITE


Highpoint Academy ESE Center (Accredited)
9850 SW 24th Street
Miami, FL 33165

Director: Jillian Devillers/ Phone: (305) 552-0208 / Fax: (305) 552-0208

WEB SITE


Interactive Education Academy (Accredited)

1474 Bloomingdale Avenue

Valrico, FL, 33596

Director: Margaret Benedix / Phone: 813-689-2087 / Fax: 813-689-3007

WEB SITE


Jose Marti School (Accredited)
1685 SW 32nd Avenue
Miami, FL 33145

Director: Edith Ysada / Phone: (305) 441-0565 / Fax: (305) 443-9359


Jose Marti School (Accredited)
2660 SW 17th Street
Miami, FL 33145

Director: Mrs. Milagro Biovides / Phone: (305) 856-9044 / Fax: (305) 858-0858


Killian Oaks Academy (Accredited)
10545 SW 97 Avenue
Miami, FL 33176

Director: Mercedes Ricón / Phone: (305) 274-2221 / Fax: (305) 279-5460

WEB SITE


Lighthouse School for Creative Learning (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
516 Corner Drive
Brandon, FL 33511

Director: Walter Bedwell / Phone: (813) 655-6505 / Fax: (813) 655-6506


Masters Preparatory Academy (Accredited)
3580 W 84th Street
Hialeah, Florida 33018

Principal: William Moses & Alexis Tejada / Phone: (305)887-4233 / Fax: (305) 556-8589


Metropolitan International School of Miami (Accredited)
3465 NW 2nd Ave
Miami, FL, 33127

Director: Maria Padovan / Phone 305 576 6070 / Fax 305 576 6076

WEB SITE


Riviera Day School (Accredited)

6800 Nervia Street

Coral Gables, FL   33146

Lawrence Cohen / Phone:  (786) 207-1968

WEB SITE


Riviera Preparatory School (Accredited)

9775 SW 87th Avenue, Miami, FL   33176

Director:  Peter Cohen /  Phone:  (786) 207-1960

WEB SITE


Rockledge Montessori (Accredited)

3260 Fiske Blvd

Rockledge, FL 32935

Director: Cynthia Thomas / Phone: (321) 639-2266 / Fax: (321) 433-3686


Schoolhouse Preparatory (Accredited)

3800 SW 108 Avenue

Miami, FL   33165

Director:  Dr. Jillian DeVilliers / Phone:  (305) 552-1200

WEB SITE


Seminole Montessori (Accredited)
2211 Thomasville Road
Tallahassee, FL 32308

Director: Cynthia Thomas


Seven Hills Academy (Accredited)
2205 Thomasville Road
Tallahassee, FL 32308

Director: Duwayne Baum / Phone: (850) 656-9211 / Fax: (850) 656-9602

WEB SITE


Sunrise Academy (Accredited)
2700 Enterprise Road, Building A
Orange City, FL   32763

Director:  Yahayra Marta / Phone:  (386) 775-7866


Sunshine State School of Leadership (Accredited)
2405 East Graves Avenue
Orange City, FL 32763

Director: Odette Hernandez / Phone: (386) 218-3906 / Fax: (386) 218-3907


Suntree Montessori (Accredited)
2990 Business Center Blvd
Melbourne, FL 32940

Director: Cynthia Thomas / Phone: (321) 254-7500 / Fax: (321) 254-7500


Wider Horizons School (Accredited)
4060 Castle Avenue
Spring Hill, FL 34609

Directors: Dr. Domenick Maglio / Phone: (352) 686-1934 / Fax: (352) 688-4371

WEB SITE


The Wellington Preparatory School (Accredited)
9135 Lake Worth Road
Lake Worth, Florida 33467

Director: Jeffrey Altshulter / Phone: (561) 649-7900 / Fax: (561) 434-2775


World of Knowledge: A Montessori School (Accredited)
1935 Abacus Road
Holiday, FL 34690

Director: Gail Gilmore / Phone: (727) 934-3028 / Fax: (727) 937-0642

WEB SITE


GEORGIA


Center Academy (Accredited)

3499 South Cobb Drive

Smyrna, GA 30080

Mary Jane Ritchie / Phone: (770) 333-1616 / Fax: (770) 333-1577

WEB SITE


HAWAII


 

IDAHO

 

Echo Springs Transition Study Center (Certified)
3210 Kootinai Trail Road
Bonner’s Ferry, ID 83805

Director: Doug Kim-Brown / Phone: (208) 267-1111 / Fax: (208) 267-1122

WEB SITE


Hall International Academy   (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
1167 E. Iron Eagle Drive
Eagle, ID   83616

Director:  Laurie Hall / Phone:  208.957.7024

WEB SITE



 

ILLINOIS


 

Bennett Day School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
657 West Fulton
Chicago, IL   60661

Director:  Kate Cicchelli / Phone:  (312) BENNETT
WEBSITE


The British School of Chicago
1643 West Bryn Mahr
Chicago IL 60660

Director: M. W. Horton / Phone: (773) 506-2097 / Fax: (773) 506-4805


Elmhurst Academy of Early Learning (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
212 West Lake Street
Elmhurst, Illinois 60126

Director: Colleen Odegaard / Phone: (630) 279-2494


Global Citizenship Experience
800 W. Buena Avenue
Chicago IL 60613

Director: Eric Davis / Phone: (773) 883-1295


Vine Academy (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
125 South Vine
Hinsdale, IL   60441

Director:  Amanda Vogel / Phone  (630) 423-5916
WEBSITE


IOWA


LOUISIANA

 


Kehoe-France School

720 Elise Avenue

Metairie, LA 70003

Director: Kyle M. France / Phone: (504) 733-0472 / Fax: (504) 773-0477

WEB SITE


Kehoe-France School, Northshore

25 Patricia Drive

Covington, LA 70433

Director: Kyle M. France / Phone: (985) 892-4415 / Fax: (985) 875-7636

WEB SITE  


Maryland


Stepping Stones Learning Academy (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
402 W. Main Street
Fruitland, MD   21826
Phone:  410-341-7668
Fax:  410-341-7669

steppingstonesccm1@gmail.com
www.steppingstoneslearningacademy.net

Owner:  Linda Brannock


MASSACHUSETTS


MISSISSIPPI

 



MONTANA

 


Chrysalis School (Accredited)

77 Trails End Road

Eureka MT 59917

Director: Kenny Pannell / Phone: (406) 889-5577 / Fax: (406) 889-5576


Monarch School (Accredited)

PO Box 410

Heron MT 59844

Director: Patrick McKenna / Phone: (406) 847-5095 / Fax: (406) 847-5014

WEB SITE


Montana Academy (Accredited)

97054 Lost Prairie Lane

Marion, MT 59925

Director: Carol M. Santa, PhD / Phone: (406) 858-2339 / Fax: (406) 858-2356 Fax: (406) 858-2356

WEB SITE


NEVADA

 


Brookfield School (Accredited)

6800 South McCarran Boulevard

Reno, NV 89509

Director: Karyn Murray  / Phone: (775) 825-0257 / Fax: (775) 825-3463

WEB SITE


Henderson International School (Accredited)

Sandy Ridge Campus 1165 Sandy Ridge Avenue

Henderson NV 89052

Head of School: Seth Ahiborn / Phone:  (702) 818-2100 / Fax: (702) 616-2065

WEB SITE  

 


NEW JERSEY

 


Cornerstone Day School (Accredited)
1101 Bristol Road
Mountainside, NJ 07092

Director: Dr. Allan J. Blau / Phone: (908) 543-0220 / Fax: (908) 543-0222

WEB SITE


Flex School (Accredited)
Scotch Plains/Fanwood
250 South Ave Suite 103
Fanwood, NJ, 07023

Director:  Jacqueline Byrne / Phone:  (908) 322-0533
WEB SITE


New Road Schools (Accredited)
3071 Bordentown Avenue
Parlin, NJ 08872

Director: Annette Hockenjos / Phone: (732) 238-7700 / Fax: (732) 238-7868

WEB SITE


New Road Schools (Accredited)
2200 Cottontail Lane
Somerset, NJ 08873

Director: Michele Rieman / Phone: (732) 271-5775 / Fax: (732) 271-7713

WEB SITE


New Road Schools (Accredited)
810 Towbin Avenue
Lakewood, NJ 08701

Director: Diane O’Donnell / Phone: (732) 886-6888 / Fax: (732) 886–6990

WEB SITE


Real Transitions Academy (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
1256 Marlkress Road
Cherry Hill, NJ   08003

Director:  Barbara Donahue / Phone:  (856) 232-REAL (7325)
WEB SITE


Sage Day at Boonton (Accredited)
215 Hill Street
Boonton, NJ 07005

Principal: Gregory Hiserodt / Phone: (973) 402-4700 / Fax: (973) 402-0600


Sage Day at Mahwah (Accredited)
900 Darlington Avenue
Mahwah, NJ 07430

Principal: John Immerman / Phone: (201) 818-8873 / Fax: (201) 818-8874


Sage Day at Rochelle Park (Accredited)
295 Rochelle Avenue
Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

Principal: Kristine Papamichael / Phone: (201) 843-3800 / Fax: (201) 291-2190


NEW MEXICO

 


Sunset Mesa Schools (Accredited)

3020 Morris Northeast Albuquerque,

NM 87111

Alan Mask, Director Debra Ratliff Mask, Director

Phone: (505) 298-7626 / Fax: (505) 298-6132

WEB SITE  


NEW YORK

 


Aaron School

309 East 45th Street

New York, NY 10017

Director: Roberta Palumbo / Phone: (212) 867-9594 / Fax: (212) 867-9864

WEB SITE


Aaron School

42  East 30th Street

New York, NY 10016

Director: Roberta Palumbo / Phone: (212) 867-9594 / Fax: (212) 867-5379

WEB SITE


Leman Manhattan Preparatory School (Accredited)
41 Broad Street
New York, NY 10004

Director: Drew Alexander / Phone: (212) 232-0266 / Fax: (212) 232-0284


The Manitou School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
1656 Route 9D
Cold Spring, NY   10516-2205

Director:  Maria Stein-Morrison / Phone:  845.809.5695

WEB SITE


Rebecca School (Accredited)

40 East 30th Street

New York, NY 10016

Director: Tina McCourt / Phone: (212) 810-4120 / Fax: (212) 810-4121

WEB SITE


 

NORTH CAROLINA

 


Auldern Academy (Accredited)

990 Glovers Church Road Siler

NC 27344

Principal: Jane Samuel / Phone: (919) 837-2336 / Fax: (919) 837-5284

WEB SITE


Camelot Academy (Accredited)

809 Proctor Street Durham

NC 27707

Director: Thelma DeCarlo-Glynn / Phone: (919) 688-3040 / Fax: (919) 682-4320

WEB SITE


Evelyn Mack Academy (Accredited)
6850 Monroe Road
Charlotte, NC 28212

Principal:  Evelyn P. Mack / Phone: 704-535-8304 / Fax: 704-573-2352

WEB SITE


Lakehouse Academy (Accredited)

447 Lily Pad Lane

Flat Rock, NC 28731

Director: Sharon Laney / Phone: 828 355 4595 / Fax: 828 378 0140

WEB SITE


New Hope Christian Academy (Accredited)

105 Pineywood Street

Thomasville, NC 27360

Director: Patsy Robertson / Phone: (336) 475-5645 / Fax: (336) 475-5655

WEB SITE


Point Institute (Accredited)
7 Beauregard drive
Wilmington, NC 28412

Director: Sara Wallace/ Phone: (910) 540-9100

WEB SITE


Trinity Christian Preparatory School (Accredited)
7516 East Independence Blvd., Suite 100
Charlotte, NC 28227

Director: Doug Corwin / Phone: (704) 569-1900 / Fax: (704) 569-1999

WEB SITE


OKLAHOMA

Montessori Academy of Owasso (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
8355 N. Owasso Expressway
Owasso, OK 74055

Director: Elizabeth Tate-Brandt / Phone: 918.217.8033

WEB SITE


OREGON

Cascade Crest Transitions (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)
164 NW Hawthorne Avenue
Bend, OR   97701

Director:  Alice Huskey / Phone:  (541) 815-4912
WEB SITE


TEXAS

Cunae International School (Accredited)
5565 Creekside Forest Drive
The Woodlands, TX 77382

School Director:  Anji Price / Phone (281) 516-3770


Silverline Montessori School – Shadow Creek (Accredited)
2080 Reflection Bay Drive
Pearland, TX 77584

Head of School: Teresa Conn / Phone: (713) 436-5070 / Fax: (713) 436-5076


Silverline Montessori School – Silverlake (Accredited)
2905 County Road 89
Pearland, TX 77584

Head of School: Sara Lacy / Phone: (281) 997-3700 / Fax: (281) 997-0737


Trent Internationale School (Accredited)

2553 Cordes Drive

Sugarland, TX 77479

Head of School: Reeya Raman / Phone: (281) 980-5800 / Fax: (281) 980-6106

WEB SITE  


VIRGINIA

 


Lighthouse Academy of Fredericksburg (Accredited)

10713 Tidewater Trail

Fredericksburg, Virginia 22408

Director: Daryl Scott McClung / Phone: (540) 372-9699 / Fax: (540) 372-4292

WEB SITE


Nysmith School for the Gifted (Accredited)

13625 EDS Drive

Herndon, VA 20171

Director: Kenneth Nysmith / Phone: (703) 713-3332 / Fax: (703) 713-3336

WEB SITE  


WASHINGTON

 


 

El Salvador


Colegio Academia Europea Salvadorena (Accredited)

Calle Hermanor Maristas #508

San Miguel, El Salvador 503

Directors: Ricardo Wauthion & Victorino Villatoro / Phone: 2660-7800 / Fax: 2660-1689

website  


ABC Bilingual School (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)

89 Avenida Norte y 3d Calle Poniente #4628

Colonia Escalob San Salvador, El Salvador,

Phone: 503 2264 0508 / Fax: 503 2264 0508


Guatemala


Equity American School

15 Avenue A 21-00, zone 13

Guatemala, Guatemala, 5

Director: Bonita Hedrick Justice / Phone: (502) 2390-6800 / Fax: 502-2390-6800


Korea


Seoul Scholars International (Accredited)

27, Dogok-Ro 99-Gil, Gangnam-Gu

Seoul, South Korea, 135-842

Phone: +82 02-554-2510 / Fax: +82 02-561-2510

Website: www.ssicampus.org

 


Youngdo International Academy  (Candidate, Seeking Accreditation)

Dogok Rexle Building 5F,

527-3, Dogok-2-Dong, Gangnam-gu

Seoul, Korea 135-270

Tel: +82-707-445-1110
Fax: +82-2-3462-6066
Skype: yes.youngdo

hr.yesyoungdo@gmail.com

www.yesenglish.com/english


Spain


ES International School (Accredited)

Barcelona Campus Autovia de Castelldefel(C-31) KM 191 08821

El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona) Spain

Director: Joanne Burns

Phone: (+34) 93 479 1611 Fax: (+34) 93 479 1622

website

 


ES International School

Autovia de Castelldefel (C-31) KM 19, APTDO.CORREOS 176,

El Prat de Llobregat, SPAIN, 08820

Director: Joanne Burns / Phone:  34(93)479-1616 / Fax: 34(93) 479 1622


 

Copyright © All rights reserved. National Independent Private Schools Association